Logo INNOVA Solutions

Home Mps Quals Jobs Institutes Age

The Australian Parliament


Change Search filter parameters

Individual Mp Report

A list of Mps which meet the criteria selected. A Link attached to an MPs name will take you to the source information on the APH site.

Criteria

Year 2020

Job Key of Officer

Mp Electorate Party Key Details
Dr Anne Aly MP Member for Cowan Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Policy Officer, Department of Education and Training (WA), 2001-02.
Dr Anne Aly MP Member for Cowan Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Policy Officer, Department of Education and Training (WA), 2001-02.
Dr Anne Aly MP Member for Cowan Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Policy Officer, Office of Multicultural Interests (WA), 2002-07.
Dr Anne Aly MP Member for Cowan Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Policy Officer, Office of Multicultural Interests (WA), 2002-07.
Hon Anthony Albanese MP Member for Grayndler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Bank officer 1980-81.
Hon Anthony Albanese MP Member for Grayndler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Bank officer 1980-81.
Hon Catherine King MP Member for Ballarat Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industry policy officer, Australia New Zealand Food Authority 1993-94.
Hon Catherine King MP Member for Ballarat Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industry policy officer, Australia New Zealand Food Authority 1993-94.
Hon Chris Bowen MP Member for McMahon New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer, Finance Sector Union 1995-2000.
Hon Chris Bowen MP Member for McMahon New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer, Finance Sector Union 1995-2000.
Hon Chris Bowen MP Member for McMahon New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Research and media officer to the Hon JA Crosio, MP 1994-95.
Hon Chris Bowen MP Member for McMahon New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Research and media officer to the Hon JA Crosio, MP 1994-95.
Hon Dan Tehan MP Member for Wannon Victoria Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Canberra 1995-98.
Hon Dan Tehan MP Member for Wannon Victoria Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Canberra 1995-98.
Hon Dr John McVeigh MP Member for Groom Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Market Development Officer, Queensland Department of Primary Industries and International Food Institute of Queensland, 1990-92.
Hon Dr John McVeigh MP Member for Groom Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Market Development Officer, Queensland Department of Primary Industries and International Food Institute of Queensland, 1990-92.
Hon Jason Wood MP Member for La Trobe Victoria Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Police officer, Victoria Police 1988-2004.
Hon Joel Fitzgibbon MP Member for Hunter New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to EJ Fitzgibbon, MP 1990-96.
Hon Joel Fitzgibbon MP Member for Hunter New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to EJ Fitzgibbon, MP 1990-96.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer to the Leader of the Opposition (Tas.), the Hon. MW Field, MHA 1993-94.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer to the Leader of the Opposition (Tas.), the Hon. MW Field, MHA 1993-94.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer, ALP (Tas.) 1987-90.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer, ALP (Tas.) 1987-90.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer, Department of Health 1992-93.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer, Department of Health 1992-93.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Business Support Officer, Hydro Tasmania 1998.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Business Support Officer, Hydro Tasmania 1998.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Senator J Coates 1995-96.
Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Senator J Coates 1995-96.
Hon Justine Elliot MP Member for Richmond New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Police officer 1990-97.
Hon Justine Elliot MP Member for Richmond New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Police officer 1990-97.
Hon Kevin Hogan MP Member for Page New South Wales The Nationals Officer Officer - Investment officer, CSRF Industry Superannuation Fund 2006-08.
Hon Kevin Hogan MP Member for Page New South Wales The Nationals Officer Officer - Investment officer, CSRF Industry Superannuation Fund 2006-08.
Hon Mark Dreyfus QC, MP Member for Isaacs Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Field officer, Northern Land Council, Darwin 1979-81.
Hon Mark Dreyfus QC, MP Member for Isaacs Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Field officer, Northern Land Council, Darwin 1979-81.
Hon Matt Thistlethwaite MP Member for Kingsford Smith New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer, Australian Workers' Union 1995-2004.
Hon Matt Thistlethwaite MP Member for Kingsford Smith New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer, Australian Workers' Union 1995-2004.
Hon Michelle Landry MP Member for Capricornia Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Electorate officer 2010-12.
Hon Michelle Landry MP Member for Capricornia Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Electorate officer 2010-12.
Hon Peter Dutton MP Member for Dickson Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Police officer, 1990-99.
Hon Peter Dutton MP Member for Dickson Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Police officer, 1990-99.
Hon Richard Marles MP Member for Corio Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Federal Legal Officer, Transport Workers' Union of Australia (TWU) 1994-98.
Hon Richard Marles MP Member for Corio Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Federal Legal Officer, Transport Workers' Union of Australia (TWU) 1994-98.
Hon Sharon Bird MP Member for Cunningham New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to C Hollis, MP 1995-97.
Hon Sharon Bird MP Member for Cunningham New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to C Hollis, MP 1995-97.
Hon Sharon Bird MP Member for Cunningham New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Project Officer, Dept of Juvenile Justice (NSW) 1997-2004.
Hon Sharon Bird MP Member for Cunningham New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Project Officer, Dept of Juvenile Justice (NSW) 1997-2004.
Hon Stuart Robert MP Member for Fadden Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Army officer.
Hon Stuart Robert MP Member for Fadden Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Army officer.
Hon Tanya Plibersek MP Member for Sydney New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer.
Hon Tanya Plibersek MP Member for Sydney New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Women's Officer.
Hon Tony Burke MP Member for Watson New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to Senator GF Richardson 1993-94.
Hon Tony Burke MP Member for Watson New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to Senator GF Richardson 1993-94.
Hon Tony Burke MP Member for Watson New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to Senator MG Forshaw 1994-95.
Hon Tony Burke MP Member for Watson New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to Senator MG Forshaw 1994-95.
Hon Warren Snowdon MP Member for Lingiari Northern Territory Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Project Officer, Central Land Council, Alice Springs 1983-87.
Hon Warren Snowdon MP Member for Lingiari Northern Territory Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Project Officer, Central Land Council, Alice Springs 1983-87.
Mr Andrew Giles MP Member for Scullin Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer.
Mr Andrew Giles MP Member for Scullin Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer.
Mr Andrew Hastie MP Member for Canning Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Army Officer, 2007-15.
Mr Bert van Manen MP Member for Forde Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Bank officer 1983-98.
Mr Bert van Manen MP Member for Forde Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer - Bank officer 1983-98.
Mr Brian Mitchell MP Member for Lyons Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Publications Officer, ACT Council of Social Service, 1991-1992.
Mr Brian Mitchell MP Member for Lyons Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Publications Officer, ACT Council of Social Service, 1991-1992.
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Industrial officer, Public Service Professional Officers' Association (NSW) 1978-86.
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Industrial officer, Public Service Professional Officers' Association (NSW) 1978-86.
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Clerical officer, Metropolitan Water, Sewerage and Drainage Board 1972-78.
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Clerical officer, Metropolitan Water, Sewerage and Drainage Board 1972-78.
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer, Australian Workers' Union 1986-95
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer, Australian Workers' Union 1986-95
Mr Julian Hill MP Member for Bruce Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Alan Griffin MP, 1995-2000.
Mr Julian Hill MP Member for Bruce Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Alan Griffin MP, 1995-2000.
Mr Llew O'Brien MP Member for Wide Bay Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer, Queensland Police Service, 1999-2016.
Mr Llew O'Brien MP Member for Wide Bay Queensland Liberal National Party of Queensland Officer Officer, Queensland Police Service, 1999-2016.
Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP Member for Solomon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party Officer Military Officer, 1990-2001.
Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP Member for Solomon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party Officer Military Officer, 1990-2001.
Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP Member for Solomon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party Officer Military Officer, Australian Army, Timor-Leste, 2005-08.
Mr Luke Gosling OAM, MP Member for Solomon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party Officer Military Officer, Australian Army, Timor-Leste, 2005-08.
Mr Matt Keogh MP Member for Burt Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Liaison Officer, Office of the Minister for Planning and Infrastructure (WA), 2003.
Mr Matt Keogh MP Member for Burt Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Liaison Officer, Office of the Minister for Planning and Infrastructure (WA), 2003.
Mr Matt Keogh MP Member for Burt Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Policy Officer, Department of Premier and Cabinet (WA), 2003-2005.
Mr Matt Keogh MP Member for Burt Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Policy Officer, Department of Premier and Cabinet (WA), 2003-2005.
Mr Matt Keogh MP Member for Burt Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Customer Service Officer, iiNet, 2000-2002.
Mr Matt Keogh MP Member for Burt Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Customer Service Officer, iiNet, 2000-2002.
Mr Milton Dick MP Member for Oxley Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Hon. D Beddall MP, 1993-98.
Mr Milton Dick MP Member for Oxley Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Hon. D Beddall MP, 1993-98.
Mr Milton Dick MP Member for Oxley Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Senator the Hon J Hogg, 1998-2000.
Mr Milton Dick MP Member for Oxley Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Senator the Hon J Hogg, 1998-2000.
Mr Nick Champion MP Member for Spence South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Occupational health and safety officer, training officer and organiser, Shop Distributive and Allied Employees' Association.
Mr Pat Conroy MP Member for Shortland New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to the Hon. Anthony Albanese MP 2000.
Mr Pat Conroy MP Member for Shortland New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer to the Hon. Anthony Albanese MP 2000.
Mr Patrick Gorman MP Member for Perth Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to the Hon. Melissa Parke MP from 2008
Mr Patrick Gorman MP Member for Perth Western Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to the Hon. Melissa Parke MP from 2009
Mr Steve Georganas MP Member for Adelaide South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer 1996-2002.
Mr Steve Georganas MP Member for Adelaide South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer 1996-2002.
Mr Tim Wilson MP Member for Goldstein Victoria Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer, Parliament of Victoria, 1999-2001.
Mr Tim Wilson MP Member for Goldstein Victoria Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer, Parliament of Victoria, 1999-2001.
Mr Tony Zappia MP Member for Makin South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Bank officer 1969-76.
Mr Tony Zappia MP Member for Makin South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Bank officer 1969-76.
Ms Anne Stanley MP Member for Werriwa New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Bank officer, 1979-2008.
Ms Anne Stanley MP Member for Werriwa New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Bank officer, 1979-2008.
Ms Anne Stanley MP Member for Werriwa New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer, 2008-16.
Ms Anne Stanley MP Member for Werriwa New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer, 2008-16.
Ms Julie Owens MP Member for Parramatta New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Program Officer, Australia Council 1989-93.
Ms Julie Owens MP Member for Parramatta New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Senior Program Officer, Australia Council 1989-93.
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Dr AC Theophanous, MP 1988.
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Dr AC Theophanous, MP 1988.
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Dr AC Theophanous, MP 1990.
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Dr AC Theophanous, MP 1990.
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Senator KJ Carr 1993-2001.
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Victoria Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer to Senator KJ Carr 1993-2001.
Ms Meryl Swanson MP Member for Paterson New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Office of Joel Fitzgibbon MP, 1996-97.
Ms Meryl Swanson MP Member for Paterson New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Electorate Officer, Office of Joel Fitzgibbon MP, 1996-97.
Ms Michelle Rowland MP Member for Greenway New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer 1995-99.
Ms Michelle Rowland MP Member for Greenway New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer 1995-99.
Ms Sharon Claydon MP Member for Newcastle New South Wales Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Electorate officer.
Ms Terri Butler MP Member for Griffith Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Communications officer 2000.
Ms Terri Butler MP Member for Griffith Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Communications officer 2000.
Senator Alex Gallacher Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Federal industrial relations officer, Transport Workers' Union (TWU) (SA/NT Branch) 1988-92.
Senator Alex Gallacher Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Federal industrial relations officer, Transport Workers' Union (TWU) (SA/NT Branch) 1988-92.
Senator Carol Brown Senator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer, ALP 1984-96
Senator Carol Brown Senator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Administrative Officer, ALP 1984-96.
Senator Catryna Bilyk Senator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer and trainer, Australian Services Union 1992-2002.
Senator Catryna Bilyk Senator for Tasmania Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer and trainer, Australian Services Union 1992-2002.
Senator Janet Rice Senator for Victoria Australian Greens Officer Water Policy Officer, Dept of Water Resources (Vic.) 1985-86
Senator Janet Rice Senator for Victoria Australian Greens Officer Water Policy Officer, Dept of Water Resources (Vic.) 1985-86.
Senator Nita Green Senator for Queensland Australian Labor Party Officer Industrial Officer for the Australian Manufacturing Workers' Union.
Senator Sarah Hanson-Young Senator for South Australia Australian Greens Officer Environment Officer, Students' Association of the University of Adelaide 2001-02
Senator Sarah Hanson-Young Senator for South Australia Australian Greens Officer Environment Officer, Students' Association of the University of Adelaide 2001-02.
Senator Stirling Griff Senator for South Australia Centre Alliance Officer Officer - Bank officer from 1974
Senator Stirling Griff Senator for South Australia Centre Alliance Officer Officer - Bank officer from 1979
Senator the Hon Anne Ruston Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Electorate officer 1987-93.
Senator the Hon Anne Ruston Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Electorate officer 1987-93.
Senator the Hon Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Senator for New South Wales Liberal Party of Australia Officer Acting Principal Legal Officer, Australian Quarantine and Inspection Service 1990
Senator the Hon Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Senator for New South Wales Liberal Party of Australia Officer Acting Principal Legal Officer, Australian Quarantine and Inspection Service 1990
Senator the Hon David Fawcett Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Army officer 1982-2004
Senator the Hon David Fawcett Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Army officer 1982-2004.
Senator the Hon Don Farrell Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Industrial Officer, Shop Distributive and Allied Employees' Association 1976-80.
Senator the Hon Don Farrell Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Industrial Officer, Shop Distributive and Allied Employees' Association 1976-80.
Senator the Hon James McGrath Senator for Queensland Liberal Party of Australia Officer Investigating Officer, Parliamentary Ombudsman (Qld) 1999-2001.
Senator the Hon James McGrath Senator for Queensland Liberal Party of Australia Officer Investigating Officer, Parliamentary Ombudsman (Qld) 1999-2001.
Senator the Hon Jonathon Duniam Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer, Senator the Hon. P Calvert, 2003-05.
Senator the Hon Jonathon Duniam Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer, Senator the Hon. P Calvert, 2003-05.
Senator the Hon Linda Reynolds CSC Senator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Senior Training and Development Officer, Army Command and Staff Training College Command 1999-2000.
Senator the Hon Linda Reynolds CSC Senator for Western Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Senior Training and Development Officer, Army Command and Staff Training College Command 1999-2000.
Senator the Hon Penny Wong Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer 1990-94
Senator the Hon Penny Wong Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Industrial officer 1990-94.
Senator the Hon Penny Wong Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Legal officer 1999-2002
Senator the Hon Penny Wong Senator for South Australia Australian Labor Party Officer Officer - Legal officer 1999-2002.
Senator the Hon Simon Birmingham Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Electorate officer to Senator the Hon. Robert Hill 1995-97
Senator the Hon Simon Birmingham Senator for South Australia Liberal Party of Australia Officer Officer - Electorate officer to Senator the Hon. Robert Hill 1995-97.
Senator Wendy Askew Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer to Andrew Nikolic AM CSC MP from 2013
Senator Wendy Askew Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer to Andrew Nikolic AM CSC MP from 2016
Senator Wendy Askew Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer to Michael Ferguson MP from 2004
Senator Wendy Askew Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer to Michael Ferguson MP from 2007
Senator Wendy Askew Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer to Senator Guy Barnett from 2002
Senator Wendy Askew Senator for Tasmania Liberal Party of Australia Officer Electorate Officer to Senator Guy Barnett from 2003

Link To Csv of Page Data

Original data source from http://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members